Garden of the Gods 10 Mile Run
June 10, 2007 @ 7 a.m. – Manitou Springs, Colorado
1st leg of the Triple Crown of Running
Presented by
Carmichael Training Systems
Train Right for a Winning LifeTM
Garden of the Gods Ten Mile Run

Female Results | Male Results | Age Group Results | Back to Results Page

                               Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                             Overall Winners

                                  Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Cele Rodriguez           26  0:54:28   Alamosa         CO  $1,000
        2  Philip P Sakala          24  0:55:52   England          UK   $750
        3  Andrew Robinson          29  0:56:24   England          UK   $500
        4  Paul Digrappa            25  0:56:57   Colorado Spgs   CO    $250
        5  Aaron Rubalcaba-Lopez    22  0:57:09   Colorado Spgs   CO
        6  Daryn Parker             26  0:57:13   Manitou Spring  CO
        7  Glen P Mays              36  0:57:33   Little Rock     AR
        8  Adam Rich                26  0:58:04   Colorado Spgs   CO
        9  Alex Nichols             22  0:58:36   Colorado Spgs   CO
       10  John Gaudette            21  0:59:01   Denver          CO

                                  Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Maria Portilla           35  1:02:20   Albuquerque     NM  $1,000
        2  Emily A Mortensen        24  1:02:30   Alamosa         CO    $750
        3  Katie A Blackett         30  1:03:04   Boulder         CO    $500
        4  Paula Morrison           34  1:04:26   Manitou Spring  CO    $250
        5  Megan O Lund             23  1:04:50   Colorado Spgs   CO
        6  Stephanie E Jones        37  1:05:21   Colorado Spgs   CO
        7  Stacey Chaston           37  1:06:32   Colo Springs    CO
        8  Susan Mikecz             28  1:08:16   Albuquerque     NM
        9  Connilee S Walter        34  1:10:29   Colorado Spgs   CO
       10  Letitia Dusich           26  1:10:52   Colorado Spgs   CO

--------------------------------------------------------------------

                             Master Winners

                                  Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Michael J Hagen          44  1:00:44   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Bernie Boettcher         44  1:01:37   Silt            CO
        3  Cornelis Guijt           40  1:01:56   Colorado Spgs   CO
        4  Steve Roch               43  1:02:24   Lafoyette       CO
        5  Adam Feerst              47  1:04:14   Denver          CO

                                  Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kristin Moreau           40  1:15:52   Golden          CO
        2  Quinn Fitzpatrick        48  1:16:35   Denver          CO
        3  Karen J Smidt            40  1:16:37   Brighton        CO
        4  Karen G Hunter           42  1:16:41   Littleton       CO
        5  Peggy Nelson-Panzer      45  1:17:51   Aurora          CO

--------------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male
                           1 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Skyler S Vandersluis     12  1:40:20   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Kory Markel              13  1:42:28   Fort Collins    CO
        3  Calvin Maas              13  1:44:41   Firestone       CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Greg Pulscher            19  1:03:15   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Stephen C VanGampleare   16  1:06:54   Colorado Spgs   CO
        3  Brendan S Trimboli       19  1:08:21   Colorado Spgs   CO

                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jeff Holt                20  1:00:23   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Grant Scott              24  1:01:09   Colo Springs    CO
        3  John Nichols             24  1:02:22   Highlands Rch   CO

                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Paul W Mann              29  1:00:25   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Enrique Guerrero         27  1:00:33   Alamosa         CO
        3  Steve Harp               25  1:03:23   Colorado Spgs   CO
        4  Joel Stonington          26  1:04:57   Aspen           CO
        5  Daniel Novembere         27  1:06:15   Colorado Spgs   CO

                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Adam L Wade              30  1:05:30   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Derek Engard             31  1:08:28   Colorado Spgs   CO
        3  Troy M Brennan           33  1:08:54   Colorado Spgs   CO
        4  Sander Rigney            34  1:09:18   Colorado Spgs   CO
        5  Anthony J Armento        32  1:09:28   Denver          CO

                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Eric Peterson            35  1:00:08   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Gerald B Romero          35  1:01:35   Colorado Spgs   CO
        3  Paul Koch                39  1:02:46   Colorado Spgs   CO
        4  Shawn Erchinger          39  1:04:50   Colorado Spgs   CO
        5  Alejandro Reyes          38  1:07:01   Mexico City     ME

                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Michael Quispe           40  1:04:56   Littleton       CO
        2  Bill Means               42  1:05:31   Monument        CO
        3  David Havlick            41  1:06:40   Colorado Spgs   CO
        4  Scott Konnagan           44  1:07:50   Colorado Spgs   CO
        5  Elliott Rodda            42  1:10:21   Winfield        KS

                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Glenn Clemons            45  1:08:56   Pueblo          CO
        2  David Kopp               49  1:09:31   Eagle           CO
        3  Ray R Phillips           46  1:11:35   Colorado Spgs   CO
        4  Michael S Trimboli       48  1:11:41   Colorado Spgs   CO
        5  Jerry R Jackson          47  1:12:21   Colorado Spgs   CO

                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Heath Hibbard            54  1:06:48   Montrose        CO
        2  Ronald Lund              50  1:07:21   Basalt          CO
        3  Dave O'Sadnick           51  1:09:01   Evergreen       CO
        4  Don Powers               50  1:09:06   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Wayne Chick              54  1:09:21   Albuquerque     NM

                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Ron J Hendricks          55  1:05:34   Highlands Ranc  CO
        2  Harry W Ladewig          56  1:13:18   Englewood       CO
        3  George W Jones           57  1:15:01   Monument        CO
        4  George R Greco           59  1:19:14   Colorado Spgs   CO
        5  Joe Hunter               59  1:21:27   Colorado Spgs   CO

                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jim Boughter             63  1:11:08   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Ray Eck                  60  1:14:42   Colorado Spgs   CO
        3  Robert F Hibschweiler    61  1:16:57   Greenwood Vill  CO

                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jim Romero               67  1:24:11   Denver          CO
        2  Larry Avery              66  1:24:41   Boulder         CO
        3  Jim Umphrey              68  1:32:31   Colorado Spgs   CO

                           70 - 74 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Glen L Ash               70  1:31:29   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Lee Rhodes               74  1:42:52   Centennial      CO
        3  Max Armstrong            74  1:51:37   Wichita         KS

                           75 - 79 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kenneth A Green          78  1:51:39   Littleton       CO
        2  Don D Robinson           75  1:55:01   Denver          CO
        3  Lyle Langlois            77  2:12:32   Phoenix         AZ


--------------------------------------------------------------------


                                  Female
                           1 - 14 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Andrea S Wilds           13  1:27:39   Lakewood        CO
        2  Kaeli A Vandersluis      14  1:40:18   Colorado Spgs   CO
        3  Jaquelyn H Wilds         14  1:40:25   Lakewood        CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Allison E McIntire       19  1:15:39   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Kellie J Callahan        19  1:16:38   Colorado Spgs   CO
        3  Hanna Green              16  1:18:07   Colorado Spgs   CO

                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Stephanie B Wurtz        24  1:13:47   Pueblo          CO
        2  Lauren Dunsmoor          23  1:16:01   Pueblo          CO
        3  Christy L Eschenfeldt    21  1:19:10   Lakewood        CO

                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Andrea Viger             29  1:13:14   Boulder         CO
        2  Jill B Horst             28  1:13:27   Albuquerque     NM
        3  Teal Reeves              25  1:14:40   Colorado Spgs   CO
        4  Virginia L Coindreau     25  1:15:00   Alamosa         CO
        5  Piper Foster             27  1:20:12   Aspen           CO

                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Amanda Durner            33  1:11:15   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Katie Enga               33  1:15:20   Colorado Spgs   CO
        3  Melissa R Menard         33  1:17:22   Denver          CO
        4  Jeanne Osko              32  1:17:51   Colorado Spgs   CO
        5  Maiya D Anderson         31  1:20:29   Monument        CO

                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Chrissy C Steigerwald    38  1:13:59   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Bridget A Dunn-Kent      39  1:19:00   Denver          CO
        3  Tina Dessart             36  1:19:06   Colorado Spgs   CO
        4  Kerry A Page             39  1:22:04   Colorado Spgs   CO
        5  Robin Krueger            38  1:24:40   Pueblo          CO

                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Christine Tieman         42  1:18:16   Bellbrook       OH
        2  Gwen Martinez            40  1:18:52   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Jill A Montera           40  1:19:11   Pueblo West     CO
        4  Tamara G Rogers          40  1:19:46   Monument        CO
        5  Kelly L Miller           40  1:21:15   Colorado Spgs   CO

                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Diane L Vanderhoeven     45  1:19:25   Highlands Ranc  CO
        2  Kimberly M Greer         46  1:19:48   Larkspur        CO
        3  Julie Lawrance           45  1:23:20   Albuquerque     NM
        4  Karen Markel             49  1:24:01   Fort Collins    CO
        5  Susan Martina            46  1:26:06   Centennial      CO

                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Sharon Dieter            53  1:22:14   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Georgann Richardson      52  1:23:47   Colorado Spgs   CO
        3  Cindy Heritage           51  1:28:09   Colorado Spgs   CO
        4  Marijane Martinez        54  1:32:04   Las Vegas       NV

                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Peggy Muhn               55  1:19:12   Wheat Ridge     CO
        2  Shane Holonitch          56  1:27:52   Littleton       CO
        3  Jan Huie                 57  1:36:37   Colorado Spgs   CO

                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Joyce McKelvey           62  1:33:11   Colorado Spgs   CO
        2  Lola Ackerman            62  1:34:02   Longmont        CO
        3  Jessie M Quintana        63  1:55:12   Pueblo West     CO

                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Connie Ahrnsbrak         67  1:32:08   Lakewood        CO
        2  Linda Knudsen            67  1:47:55   Lakewood        CO
        3  Shirley A Knight         66  2:07:01   Colorado Spgs   CO

                           70 - 74 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Myra Rhodes              74  1:45:13   Centennial      CO
        2  Martha J Kinsinger       73  1:51:18   Colorado Spgs   CO
        3  Kay Martin               70  2:00:41   Phoenix         AZ

Female Results | Male Results | Age Group Results | Back to Results Page