Garden of the Gods 5k Run
June 10, 2012 @ 7:15 a.m. – Manitou Springs, Colorado
1st leg of the Triple Crown of Running
Garden of the Gods Ten Mile Run

Female Results | Male Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page

 Garden of the Gods        
 Age Group Results        
 June 10, 2012        
 Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org        
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female  1 to 14        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2143 Bailey Blackhurst                 14  Colorado Spgs  CO        21:22    21:18     6:52/M  
 2        2170 Rene K Carter                     14  Colorado Spgs  CO        23:28    23:22     7:32/M  
 3        2092 Kylie Lanser                      14  Cadillac  MI             25:53    25:43     8:18/M  
 4        2054 Morgan Shoemake                   12  Colorado Spgs  CO        32:37    32:29     10:29/M 
 5        2074 Elizabeth Gazzam                  7   Euless  TX               37:44    37:35     12:07/M 
 6        2202 Amber Noble                       9   Wellington  CO           39:19    39:02     12:35/M 
 7        2204 Katie Noble                       12  Wellington  CO           39:18    39:02     12:35/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 15 to 19        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2166 Hannah K Brockie                  15  Colorado Spgs  CO        26:21    26:16     8:28/M  
 2        2160 Jenna K Widman                    18  Colorado Spgs  CO        27:43    27:34     8:54/M  
 3        2177 Katie Collier                     15  Colorado Spgs  CO        27:59    27:54     9:00/M  
 4        2183 Alexandra Chapman                 19  Coloradao Springs  CO    29:39    29:26     9:30/M  
 5        2041 Kyra Laurent                      15  Colorado Spgs  CO        30:26    30:18     9:46/M  
 6        2050 Alyxx Sanchez                     18  Pueblo West  CO          30:46    30:34     9:52/M  
 7        2101 Sullivan Waskosky                 15  Colorado Spgs  CO        33:00    32:53     10:36/M 
 8        2038 Jenna R Lakes                     15  Miamisburg  OH           53:05    52:46     17:01/M 
 9        2039 Kristen N Lakes                   18  Miamisburg  OH           53:14    52:54     17:04/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 20 to 24        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2110 Maya Neam                         22  Fort Collins  CO         24:27    24:15     7:49/M  
 2        2107 Caitlin Kievenaar                 23  Greeley  CO              24:45    24:33     7:55/M  
 3        2182 Elaina E Turley                   20  Colorado Spgs  CO        27:11    27:01     8:43/M  
 4        2135 Laura Spindler                    21  Colorado Spgs  CO        28:06    27:59     9:02/M  
 5        2108 Bianca Kriel                      21  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:20    29:13     9:25/M  
 6        2162 Marlena K Widman                  20  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:59    29:49     9:37/M  
 7        2105 Carina Crosby                     21  Fort Collins  CO         32:41    32:25     10:27/M 
 8        2181 Jenna Mulligan                    22  Colorado Spgs  CO        34:12    34:01     10:58/M 
 9        2161 Kim Morgan                        22  Colorado Spgs  CO        35:34    35:29     11:27/M 
 10       2014 Morgan L Bartel                   23  Liberal  KS              39:01    38:43     12:29/M 
 11       2024 Stephanie F Dillon                23  Colorado Spgs  CO        39:55    39:44     12:49/M 
 12       2140 Lauren Baxter                     21  Littleton  CO            53:06    52:44     17:01/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 25 to 29        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2123 Tyra Evans                        27  Woolloongabba  QLD       24:05    24:00     7:45/M  
 2        2015 Mandi L Berg                      28  Denver  CO               28:26    28:13     9:06/M  
 3        2128 Keely Lewandowski                 28  Denver  CO               28:34    28:18     9:08/M  
 4        2011 Christine Anderson                28  Alexandria  VA           30:26    30:17     9:46/M  
 5        2134 Sarah Pacaya                      28  Colorado Spgs  CO        35:13    35:13     11:22/M 
 6        1447 Angela N Miller                   29  Colorado Spgs  CO        35:30    35:19     11:24/M 
 7        2151 Barbara R Rutter                  29  Manitou Springs  CO      35:46    35:35     11:29/M 
 8        2061 Jennifer Taylor                   27  Colorado Spgs  CO        38:01    37:39     12:09/M 
 9        2099 Alisha Zellner                    25  Fort Collins  CO         40:12    39:59     12:54/M 
 10       2058 Colleen Slavens                   27  Highlands Ranch  CO      40:38    40:23     13:02/M 
 11       2049 Lori Roark                        29  Shreveport  LA           42:57    42:43     13:47/M 
 12       251  Elizabeth A Farrelly              28  Denver  CO               45:25    45:05     14:33/M 
 13       2027 Rachel M Ehbrecht                 27  Aurora  CO               45:29    45:06     14:33/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 30 to 34        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2068 Laura Winkfein                    32  Denver  CO               29:40    29:29     9:31/M  
 2        2023 Jessica Diem                      33  Aurora  CO               30:31    30:26     9:49/M  
 3        2018 Tamara Clark                      31  Green Mtn Falls  CO      31:06    30:57     9:59/M  
 4        2032 Kendre Hierlmeier                 33  USAF Academy  CO         32:33    32:17     10:25/M 
 5        2185 Tameka Dzuricky                   33  Colorado Springs  CO     32:32    32:25     10:27/M 
 6        2186 Jaime Castilloraby                33  Divide  CO               32:32    32:25     10:27/M 
 7        2169 Melissa G Shaw                    31  Colorado Spgs  CO        32:46    32:28     10:28/M 
 8        2025 Michele Edling                    31  Fountain  CO             38:31    38:16     12:21/M 
 9        2048 Katie Rizzuto                     34  Colorado Spgs  CO        39:14    38:51     12:32/M 
 10       2103 Jennie K Bachelor                 30  Pueblo  CO               39:54    39:44     12:49/M 
 11       2030 Jennifer Green                    30  Colorado Spgs  CO        40:48    40:30     13:04/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 35 to 39        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2072 Kimberly D Shenuk                 36  Colorado Spgs  CO        24:51    24:46     7:59/M  
 2        2005 Jena J Mullican                   35  Fountain  CO             30:35    30:17     9:46/M  
 3        2080 Carmen L Perez                    39  Pueblo  CO               31:57    31:45     10:15/M 
 4        2045 Mary McEwan                       37  Colorado Spgs  CO        33:07    33:07     10:41/M 
 5        2044 Lori McDermott                    37  Cherry Hills Village  CO 33:30    33:15     10:44/M 
 6        2077 Shelley Hitz                      37  Colorado Spgs  CO        33:41    33:28     10:48/M 
 7        2055 Jennifer L Silbor                 35  Phoenix  AZ              37:26    37:17     12:02/M 
 8        295  Lisa Gazzam                       38  Euless  TX               38:10    38:01     12:16/M 
 9        2021 Cindy K Davis                     37  Lansing  MI              38:32    38:18     12:21/M 
 10       2090 Nicole Anderson                   36  Colorado Spgs  CO        38:50    38:36     12:27/M 
 11       2020 Beka Davis                        39  Boulder  CO              39:32    39:24     12:43/M 
 12       2060 Beverly D Suazo                   38  Denver  CO               46:22    46:08     14:53/M 
 13       2022 Jackie Davis                      35  Enid  OK                 1:02:13  1:01:58   19:59/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 40 to 44        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2120 Cory Woodring                     44  Colorado Spgs  CO        25:36    25:28     8:13/M  
 2        2150 Michelle Chapman                  43  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:53    29:39     9:34/M  
 3        2142 Helen Bedd                        44  Colorado Spgs  CO        30:00    29:54     9:39/M  
 4        2033 Heather Huntoon                   44  Idaho Springs  CO        31:30    31:24     10:08/M 
 5        22   Danielle Adams                    40  Colorado Spgs  CO        32:03    31:55     10:18/M 
 6        2097 Loree Decker                      42  Parker  CO               34:29    34:13     11:02/M 
 7        2006 Gina Garcia                       44  Pueblo West  CO          35:12    35:00     11:17/M 
 8        2165 Rae Bungall                       44  Colorado Spgs  CO        35:31    35:19     11:24/M 
 9        2019 Kim Darden                        42  Andover  KS              37:52    37:41     12:09/M 
 10       2207 Ginger Sain                       41  Peyton  CO               42:52    42:46     13:48/M 
 11       2145 Abby Deep                         41  Beavercreek  OH          52:47    52:30     16:56/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 45 to 49        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2083 Jennifer Shotwell                 46  Colorado Spgs  CO        28:10    28:01     9:02/M  
 2        2070 Jennifer Allen                    46  Colorado Spgs  CO        33:02    32:55     10:37/M 
 3        2000 Connie D Smith                    49  Woodland Park  CO        33:12    33:00     10:39/M 
 4        2088 Debbie Zach                       46  Centennial  CO           33:24    33:17     10:44/M 
 5        2205 Jill Quirico                      45  Colorado Spgs  CO        33:48    33:35     10:50/M 
 6        2124 Angie Gerholdt                    45  Colorado Spgs  CO        38:46    38:35     12:27/M 
 7        2137 Ann H Adams                       47  Colorado Spgs  CO        41:39    41:21     13:20/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 50 to 54        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2136 Karen Williams                    52  Wichita  KS              28:24    28:14     9:06/M  
 2        2100 Karen E Pfeifer                   51  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:03    28:55     9:20/M  
 3        2053 Anne-Marie Schmidt                54  Idaho Springs  CO        31:52    31:45     10:15/M 
 4        2002 Catherine E Hopkins               53  Colorado Spgs  CO        32:20    32:14     10:24/M 
 5        2059 Joanne Smaldino-Bennett           52  Monument  CO             37:21    37:12     12:00/M 
 6        2159 Sharon Burton                     50  Divide  CO               46:39    46:18     14:56/M 
 7        2189 Patricia Zellner                  53  Colorado Springs  CO     54:06    52:51     17:03/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 55 to 59        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2156 Julie Hobbs                       58  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:34    29:25     9:29/M  
 2        2040 Vickie L Lakes                    55  Miamisburg  OH           44:34    44:13     14:16/M 
 3        2106 Gale L Gerken                     58  Colorado Spgs  CO        45:49    45:37     14:43/M 
 4        2071 Donna Craig                       55  Colorado Spgs  CO        46:42    46:27     14:59/M 
 5        2117 Lori Henley                       58  Denver  CO               55:12    55:00     17:45/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 60 to 64        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2065 Susan E Westervelt                61  Golden  CO               56:29    56:16     18:09/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 65 to 69        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2012 Ilda Aurelio                      67  Thornton  CO             43:14    43:10     13:55/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male   Incomplete Reg Data - E-mail raceresults@pprrun.org if you are one of these runners.
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2188 John Wilooky                      0   Westminster  CO          28:58    28:43     9:16/M  
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male  1 to 14        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2178 Danny Watts                       14  Peyton  CO               21:59    21:56     7:05/M  
 2        2091 Mike R Greenbaum                  14  Colorado Spgs  CO        22:24    22:16     7:11/M  
 3        2052 William J Schenk                  13  Colorado Spgs  CO        23:52    23:46     7:40/M  
 4        2203 Dean Noble                        10  Wellington  CO           25:20    25:15     8:09/M  
 5        2037 Nicholas Kronshage                12  Colorado Spgs  CO        26:15    26:06     8:25/M  
 6        2004 Hunter A Mullican                 14  Fountain  CO             29:27    29:10     9:25/M  
 7        2089 Joshua Zach                       8   Centennial  CO           30:28    30:21     9:47/M  
 8        2152 Shane V Carrigan                  8   Falson  CO               30:37    30:32     9:51/M  
 9        2147 Sammy Deep                        7   Beavercreek  OH          33:20    33:04     10:40/M 
 10       2148 Tommy Deep                        10  Beavercreek  OH          34:40    34:22     11:05/M 
 11       2175 Michael Collier                   13  Colorado Spgs  CO        36:19    36:13     11:41/M 
 12       2075 Tyler Gazzam                      8   Euless  TX               37:54    37:44     12:10/M 
 13       2206 Gavin Sain                        11  Peyton  CO               42:52    42:46     13:48/M 
 14       2146 Johnny Deep                       9   Beavercreek  OH          52:47    52:30     16:56/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 15 to 19        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2168 David R Powers                    19  Security  CO             18:54    18:54     6:06/M  
 2        2078 Corey Lewenkamp                   15  Pueblo West  CO          19:30    19:28     6:17/M  
 3        2046 Daniel Myers                      17  Colorado Spgs  CO        19:43    19:40     6:21/M  
 4        2119 Matt Najarian                     16  Colorado Spgs  CA        20:32    20:30     6:37/M  
 5        2115 Colin Adams                       15  Colorado Spgs  CO        20:46    20:42     6:41/M  
 6        2144 Benjamin Blackhurst               17  Colorado Spgs  CO        21:16    21:11     6:50/M  
 7        2173 Eric J Morgan                     18  Cotopaxi  CO             21:50    21:46     7:01/M  
 8        2036 Brandon Kronshage                 16  Colorado Spgs  CO        23:11    23:02     7:26/M  
 9        2121 Garrett Brock                     18  Wichita Falls  TX        40:23    40:09     12:57/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 20 to 24        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2172 Keith A Morgan                    20  Colorado Spgs  CO        20:17    20:14     6:32/M  
 2        2102 Matthew Amechazurra               24  Colorado Spgs  CO        26:07    26:01     8:24/M  
 3        2109 Casey Nation                      22  Fort Collins  CO         32:41    32:25     10:27/M 
 4        2125 Garfield Gerholdt                 22  Colorado Spgs  CO        35:55    35:44     11:32/M 
 5        2001 Cory R Sparks                     24  Peyton  CO               40:39    40:39     13:07/M 
 6        2026 Frank B Ehbrecht                  24  Aurora  CO               45:29    45:06     14:33/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 25 to 29        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2163 Grant J Ambroz                    26  Colorado Spgs  CO        22:14    22:05     7:07/M  
 2        2141 Andy Beltz                        25  Colorado Spgs  CO        23:31    23:26     7:34/M  
 3        2073 Iain Crawford                     26  Arlington  VA            28:16    28:09     9:05/M  
 4        2118 Greg Miller                       29  Colorado Spgs  CO        32:15    32:02     10:20/M 
 5        2013 Colton C Bartel                   27  Liberal  KS              36:58    36:40     11:50/M 
 6        2139 Daniel R Baxter                   29  Littleton  CO            53:06    52:44     17:01/M 
 7        2122 Sandeep Reddy Chelamacherla Anand 28  Denver  CO               55:36    55:22     17:52/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 35 to 39        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2133 Jessie R Mendez                   37  Colorado Spgs  CO        22:46    22:40     7:19/M  
 2        2209 Randy Skellenger                  37  Lodi  WI                 23:10    23:10     7:28/M  
 3        2056 Keith J Silbor                    35  Phoenix  AZ              24:32    24:26     7:53/M  
 4        2017 Justin Chambers                   38  Colorado Spgs  CO        28:30    28:22     9:09/M  
 5        2158 Mark A Keller                     38  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:06    28:52     9:19/M  
 6        2085 Christopher Vanderhoof            36  Denver  CO               29:07    28:56     9:20/M  
 7        2096 Jared Richman                     36  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:14    29:09     9:24/M  
 8        2081 Stuart Rhodes                     35  Colorado Spgs  CO        31:37    31:24     10:08/M 
 9        2034 Chad Kimball                      39  Colorado Spgs  CO        32:50    32:27     10:28/M 
 10       2176 Timothy Collier                   39  Colorado Spgs  CO        36:19    36:14     11:41/M 
 11       2104 Michael Brakel                    39  Cibolo  TX               37:13    36:52     11:54/M 
 12       2126 Jason Johnson                     35  Colorado Spgs  CO        40:26    40:18     13:00/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 40 to 44        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2093 Mark Lanser                       40  Cadillac  MI             26:04    25:54     8:21/M  
 2        2179 Marc Gonzalez                     43  Colorado Springs  CO     26:32    26:25     8:31/M  
 3        2171 Hunter L Helton                   41  Colorado Spgs  CO        31:43    31:33     10:11/M 
 4        2067 Rob Wiley                         41  Castle Rock  CO          32:58    32:45     10:34/M 
 5        2208 Sammy Sain                        41  Peyton  CO               32:55    32:50     10:35/M 
 6        2127 James W Larsen                    43  Englewood  CO            35:07    34:53     11:15/M 
 7        294  George Gazzam                     42  Euless  TX               37:54    37:45     12:11/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 45 to 49        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2035 Timothy J Kirby                   49  Coconut Creek  FL        29:09    29:01     9:22/M  
 2        2087 David Zach                        47  Centennial  CO           30:28    30:21     9:47/M  
 3        2114 John Tweed                        47  Aurora  CO               31:36    31:28     10:09/M 
 4        2063 Tim Walilko                       46  Centennial  CO           32:06    31:55     10:18/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 50 to 54        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2149 Michael Guenther                  50  Monument  CO             21:11    21:07     6:49/M  
 2        2028 David Garrett                     51  Albuqurque  NM           22:56    22:52     7:23/M  
 3        2111 Manuel L Ramsey                   50  Colorado Spgs  CO        28:07    27:58     9:01/M  
 4        2079 Stanley Moore                     54  Pueblo  CO               29:14    28:59     9:21/M  
 5        2184 Rich Derby                        52  Grand Rapids  MI         31:54    31:47     10:15/M 
 6        2180 Geoff Mulligan                    54  Colorado Spgs  CO        34:12    34:02     10:59/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 55 to 59        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2003 Michael Schenk                    59  Colorado Spgs  CO        23:08    23:02     7:26/M  
 2        2200 William Busovsky                  56  Colorado Spgs  CO        23:54    23:48     7:41/M  
 3        2167 Mark C Brockie                    56  Colorado Spgs  CO        26:21    26:16     8:28/M  
 4        2098 John Thunen                       57  Centennial  CO           29:21    29:15     9:26/M  
 5        2138 Thomas C Adams                    56  Colorado Spgs  CO        41:39    41:21     13:20/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 60 to 64        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2008 Pablo Vigil                       60  Loveland  CO             23:20    23:16     7:30/M  
 2        2157 Robert Hobbs                      60  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:23    29:13     9:25/M  
 3        2062 Michael Van Atta                  64  Golden  CO               56:29    56:17     18:09/M 
                                                                                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 70 to 74        
 AG Place Bib  Name                              Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2153 Jeff H Smith                      71  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:58    29:49     9:37/M  

Female Results | Male Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page