Garden of the Gods 5k Run
June 10, 2012 @ 7:15 a.m. – Manitou Springs, Colorado
1st leg of the Triple Crown of Running
Garden of the Gods Ten Mile Run

Female Results | Male Results | Age Group Results | Back to Results Page

 Garden of the Gods        
 Awards
 June 10, 2012        
 Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org        
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Overall Female Overall Winners        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2143 Bailey Blackhurst       14  Colorado Spgs  CO     21:22    21:18     6:52/M  
 2        2170 Rene K Carter           14  Colorado Spgs  CO     23:28    23:22     7:32/M  
 3        2123 Tyra Evans              27  Woolloongabba  QLD    24:05    24:00     7:45/M  
 4        2110 Maya Neam               22  Fort Collins  CO      24:27    24:15     7:49/M  
 5        2107 Caitlin Kievenaar       23  Greeley  CO           24:45    24:33     7:55/M  
 6        2072 Kimberly D Shenuk       36  Colorado Spgs  CO     24:51    24:46     7:59/M  
 7        2120 Cory Woodring           44  Colorado Spgs  CO     25:36    25:28     8:13/M  
 8        2092 Kylie Lanser            14  Cadillac  MI          25:53    25:43     8:18/M  
 9        2166 Hannah K Brockie        15  Colorado Spgs  CO     26:21    26:16     8:28/M  
 10       2182 Elaina E Turley         20  Colorado Spgs  CO     27:11    27:01     8:43/M  
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Overall Male Overall Winners        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2168 David R Powers          19  Security  CO          18:54    18:54     6:06/M  
 2        2078 Corey Lewenkamp         15  Pueblo West  CO       19:30    19:28     6:17/M  
 3        2046 Daniel Myers            17  Colorado Spgs  CO     19:43    19:40     6:21/M  
 4        2172 Keith A Morgan          20  Colorado Spgs  CO     20:17    20:14     6:32/M  
 5        2119 Matt Najarian           16  Colorado Spgs  CA     20:32    20:30     6:37/M  
 6        2115 Colin Adams             15  Colorado Spgs  CO     20:46    20:42     6:41/M  
 7        2149 Michael Guenther        50  Monument  CO          21:11    21:07     6:49/M  
 8        2144 Benjamin Blackhurst     17  Colorado Spgs  CO     21:16    21:11     6:50/M  
 9        2173 Eric J Morgan           18  Cotopaxi  CO          21:50    21:46     7:01/M  
 10       2178 Danny Watts             14  Peyton  CO            21:59    21:56     7:05/M  
                                                                                            

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Overall Female Master Winners        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2083 Jennifer Shotwell       46  Colorado Spgs  CO     28:10    28:01     9:02/M  
 2        2136 Karen Williams          52  Wichita  KS           28:24    28:14     9:06/M  
 3        2100 Karen E Pfeifer         51  Colorado Spgs  CO     29:03    28:55     9:20/M  
 4        2156 Julie Hobbs             58  Colorado Spgs  CO     29:34    29:25     9:29/M  
 5        2150 Michelle Chapman        43  Colorado Spgs  CO     29:53    29:39     9:34/M  
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Overall Male Master Winners        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2028 David Garrett           51  Albuqurque  NM        22:56    22:52     7:23/M  
 2        2003 Michael Schenk          59  Colorado Spgs  CO     23:08    23:02     7:26/M  
 3        2008 Pablo Vigil             60  Loveland  CO          23:20    23:16     7:30/M  
 4        2200 William Busovsky        56  Colorado Spgs  CO     23:54    23:48     7:41/M  
 5        2093 Mark Lanser             40  Cadillac  MI          26:04    25:54     8:21/M  
                                                                                            

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female  1 to 14        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2054 Morgan Shoemake         12  Colorado Spgs  CO     32:37    32:29     10:29/M 
 2        2074 Elizabeth Gazzam        7   Euless  TX            37:44    37:35     12:07/M 
 3        2202 Amber Noble             9   Wellington  CO        39:19    39:02     12:35/M 
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male  1 to 14        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2091 Mike R Greenbaum        14  Colorado Spgs  CO     22:24    22:16     7:11/M  
 2        2052 William J Schenk        13  Colorado Spgs  CO     23:52    23:46     7:40/M  
 3        2203 Dean Noble              10  Wellington  CO        25:20    25:15     8:09/M  
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 15 to 19        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2160 Jenna K Widman          18  Colorado Spgs  CO     27:43    27:34     8:54/M  
 2        2177 Katie Collier           15  Colorado Spgs  CO     27:59    27:54     9:00/M  
 3        2183 Alexandra Chapman       19  Coloradao Springs  CO 29:39    29:26     9:30/M  
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 15 to 19        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2036 Brandon Kronshage       16  Colorado Spgs  CO     23:11    23:02     7:26/M  
 2        2121 Garrett Brock           18  Wichita Falls  TX     40:23    40:09     12:57/M 
                                                                                            

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 20 to 24        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2135 Laura Spindler          21  Colorado Spgs  CO     28:06    27:59     9:02/M  
 2        2108 Bianca Kriel            21  Colorado Spgs  CO     29:20    29:13     9:25/M  
 3        2162 Marlena K Widman        20  Colorado Spgs  CO     29:59    29:49     9:37/M  
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 20 to 24        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2102 Matthew Amechazurra     24  Colorado Spgs  CO     26:07    26:01     8:24/M  
 2        2109 Casey Nation            22  Fort Collins  CO      32:41    32:25     10:27/M 
 3        2125 Garfield Gerholdt       22  Colorado Spgs  CO     35:55    35:44     11:32/M 
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 25 to 29        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2015 Mandi L Berg            28  Denver  CO            28:26    28:13     9:06/M  
 2        2128 Keely Lewandowski       28  Denver  CO            28:34    28:18     9:08/M  
 3        2011 Christine Anderson      28  Alexandria  VA        30:26    30:17     9:46/M  
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 25 to 29        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2163 Grant J Ambroz          26  Colorado Spgs  CO     22:14    22:05     7:07/M  
 2        2141 Andy Beltz              25  Colorado Spgs  CO     23:31    23:26     7:34/M  
 3        2073 Iain Crawford           26  Arlington  VA         28:16    28:09     9:05/M  
                                                                                            

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 30 to 34        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2068 Laura Winkfein          32  Denver  CO            29:40    29:29     9:31/M  
 2        2023 Jessica Diem            33  Aurora  CO            30:31    30:26     9:49/M  
 3        2018 Tamara Clark            31  Green Mtn Falls  CO   31:06    30:57     9:59/M  
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 35 to 39        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2005 Jena J Mullican         35  Fountain  CO          30:35    30:17     9:46/M  
 2        2080 Carmen L Perez          39  Pueblo  CO            31:57    31:45     10:15/M 
 3        2045 Mary McEwan             37  Colorado Spgs  CO     33:07    33:07     10:41/M 
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 35 to 39        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2133 Jessie R Mendez         37  Colorado Spgs  CO     22:46    22:40     7:19/M  
 2        2209 Randy Skellenger        37  Lodi  WI              23:10    23:10     7:28/M  
 3        2056 Keith J Silbor          35  Phoenix  AZ           24:32    24:26     7:53/M  
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 40 to 44        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2142 Helen Bedd              44  Colorado Spgs  CO     30:00    29:54     9:39/M  
 2        2033 Heather Huntoon         44  Idaho Springs  CO     31:30    31:24     10:08/M 
 3        22   Danielle Adams          40  Colorado Spgs  CO     32:03    31:55     10:18/M 
                                                                                            

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 40 to 44        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2179 Marc Gonzalez           43  Colorado Springs  CO  26:32    26:25     8:31/M  
 2        2171 Hunter L Helton         41  Colorado Spgs  CO     31:43    31:33     10:11/M 
 3        2067 Rob Wiley               41  Castle Rock  CO       32:58    32:45     10:34/M 
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 45 to 49        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2070 Jennifer Allen          46  Colorado Spgs  CO     33:02    32:55     10:37/M 
 2        2000 Connie D Smith          49  Woodland Park  CO     33:12    33:00     10:39/M 
 3        2088 Debbie Zach             46  Centennial  CO        33:24    33:17     10:44/M 
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 45 to 49        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2035 Timothy J Kirby         49  Coconut Creek  FL     29:09    29:01     9:22/M  
 2        2087 David Zach              47  Centennial  CO        30:28    30:21     9:47/M  
 3        2114 John Tweed              47  Aurora  CO            31:36    31:28     10:09/M 
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 50 to 54        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2053 Anne-Marie Schmidt      54  Idaho Springs  CO     31:52    31:45     10:15/M 
 2        2002 Catherine E Hopkins     53  Colorado Spgs  CO     32:20    32:14     10:24/M 
 3        2059 Joanne Smaldino-Bennett 52  Monument  CO          37:21    37:12     12:00/M 
                                                                                            

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 50 to 54        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2111 Manuel L Ramsey         50  Colorado Spgs  CO     28:07    27:58     9:01/M  
 2        2079 Stanley Moore           54  Pueblo  CO            29:14    28:59     9:21/M  
 3        2184 Rich Derby              52  Grand Rapids  MI      31:54    31:47     10:15/M 
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 55 to 59        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2040 Vickie L Lakes          55  Miamisburg  OH        44:34    44:13     14:16/M 
 2        2106 Gale L Gerken           58  Colorado Spgs  CO     45:49    45:37     14:43/M 
 3        2071 Donna Craig             55  Colorado Spgs  CO     46:42    46:27     14:59/M 
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 55 to 59        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2167 Mark C Brockie          56  Colorado Spgs  CO     26:21    26:16     8:28/M  
 2        2098 John Thunen             57  Centennial  CO        29:21    29:15     9:26/M  
 3        2138 Thomas C Adams          56  Colorado Spgs  CO     41:39    41:21     13:20/M 
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 60 to 64        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2065 Susan E Westervelt      61  Golden  CO            56:29    56:16     18:09/M 
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 60 to 64        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2157 Robert Hobbs            60  Colorado Spgs  CO     29:23    29:13     9:25/M  
 2        2062 Michael Van Atta        64  Golden  CO            56:29    56:17     18:09/M 
                                                                                            

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 65 to 69        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2012 Ilda Aurelio            67  Thornton  CO          43:14    43:10     13:55/M 
                                                                                            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 70 to 74        
 AG Place Bib  Name                    Age City                  Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1        2153 Jeff H Smith            71  Colorado Spgs  CO     29:58    29:49     9:37/M  

Female Results | Male Results | Age Group Results | Back to Results Page