Garden of the Gods 5k Run
June 10, 2012 @ 7:15 a.m. – Manitou Springs, Colorado
1st leg of the Triple Crown of Running
Garden of the Gods Ten Mile Run

Male Results | Age Group Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page

 Garden of the Gods           
 Female Results
 June 10, 2012           
 Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org           
                                                                                                                                   
 Overall Place Gender Place AG Place   Bib  Name                    Gender Age City                     Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1             1            Overall    2143 Bailey Blackhurst       F      14  Colorado Spgs  CO        21:22    21:18     6:52/M  
 2             2            Overall    2170 Rene K Carter           F      14  Colorado Spgs  CO        23:28    23:22     7:32/M  
 3             3            Overall    2123 Tyra Evans              F      27  Woolloongabba  QLD       24:05    24:00     7:45/M  
 4             4            Overall    2110 Maya Neam               F      22  Fort Collins  CO         24:27    24:15     7:49/M  
 5             5            Overall    2107 Caitlin Kievenaar       F      23  Greeley  CO              24:45    24:33     7:55/M  
 6             6            Overall    2072 Kimberly D Shenuk       F      36  Colorado Spgs  CO        24:51    24:46     7:59/M  
 7             7            Overall    2120 Cory Woodring           F      44  Colorado Spgs  CO        25:36    25:28     8:13/M  
 8             8            Overall    2092 Kylie Lanser            F      14  Cadillac  MI             25:53    25:43     8:18/M  
 9             9            Overall    2166 Hannah K Brockie        F      15  Colorado Spgs  CO        26:21    26:16     8:28/M  
 10            10           Overall    2182 Elaina E Turley         F      20  Colorado Spgs  CO        27:11    27:01     8:43/M  
 11            11           2 F 15-19  2160 Jenna K Widman          F      18  Colorado Spgs  CO        27:43    27:34     8:54/M  
 12            12           3 F 15-19  2177 Katie Collier           F      15  Colorado Spgs  CO        27:59    27:54     9:00/M  
 13            13           4 F 20-24  2135 Laura Spindler          F      21  Colorado Spgs  CO        28:06    27:59     9:02/M  
 14            14           Master     2083 Jennifer Shotwell       F      46  Colorado Spgs  CO        28:10    28:01     9:02/M  
 15            15           2 F 25-29  2015 Mandi L Berg            F      28  Denver  CO               28:26    28:13     9:06/M  
 16            16           Master     2136 Karen Williams          F      52  Wichita  KS              28:24    28:14     9:06/M  
 17            17           3 F 25-29  2128 Keely Lewandowski       F      28  Denver  CO               28:34    28:18     9:08/M  
 18            18           Master     2100 Karen E Pfeifer         F      51  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:03    28:55     9:20/M  
 19            19           5 F 20-24  2108 Bianca Kriel            F      21  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:20    29:13     9:25/M  
 20            20           Master     2156 Julie Hobbs             F      58  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:34    29:25     9:29/M  
 21            21           4 F 15-19  2183 Alexandra Chapman       F      19  Coloradao Springs  CO    29:39    29:26     9:30/M  
 22            22           1 F 30-34  2068 Laura Winkfein          F      32  Denver  CO               29:40    29:29     9:31/M  
 23            23           Master     2150 Michelle Chapman        F      43  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:53    29:39     9:34/M  
 24            24           6 F 20-24  2162 Marlena K Widman        F      20  Colorado Spgs  CO        29:59    29:49     9:37/M  
 25            25           3 F 40-44  2142 Helen Bedd              F      44  Colorado Spgs  CO        30:00    29:54     9:39/M  
 26            26           4 F 25-29  2011 Christine Anderson      F      28  Alexandria  VA           30:26    30:17     9:46/M  
 27            27           2 F 35-39  2005 Jena J Mullican         F      35  Fountain  CO             30:35    30:17     9:46/M  
 28            28           5 F 15-19  2041 Kyra Laurent            F      15  Colorado Spgs  CO        30:26    30:18     9:46/M  
 29            29           2 F 30-34  2023 Jessica Diem            F      33  Aurora  CO               30:31    30:26     9:49/M  
 30            30           6 F 15-19  2050 Alyxx Sanchez           F      18  Pueblo West  CO          30:46    30:34     9:52/M  
 31            31           3 F 30-34  2018 Tamara Clark            F      31  Green Mtn Falls  CO      31:06    30:57     9:59/M  
 32            32           4 F 40-44  2033 Heather Huntoon         F      44  Idaho Springs  CO        31:30    31:24     10:08/M 
 33            33           3 F 35-39  2080 Carmen L Perez          F      39  Pueblo  CO               31:57    31:45     10:15/M 
 34            34           3 F 50-54  2053 Anne-Marie Schmidt      F      54  Idaho Springs  CO        31:52    31:45     10:15/M 
 35            35           5 F 40-44  22   Danielle Adams          F      40  Colorado Spgs  CO        32:03    31:55     10:18/M 
 36            36           4 F 50-54  2002 Catherine E Hopkins     F      53  Colorado Spgs  CO        32:20    32:14     10:24/M 
 37            37           4 F 30-34  2032 Kendre Hierlmeier       F      33  USAF Academy  CO         32:33    32:17     10:25/M 
 38            38           5 F 30-34  2185 Tameka Dzuricky         F      33  Colorado Springs  CO     32:32    32:25     10:27/M 
 39            39           6 F 30-34  2186 Jaime Castilloraby      F      33  Divide  CO               32:32    32:25     10:27/M 
 40            40           7 F 20-24  2105 Carina Crosby           F      21  Fort Collins  CO         32:41    32:25     10:27/M 
 41            41           7 F 30-34  2169 Melissa G Shaw          F      31  Colorado Spgs  CO        32:46    32:28     10:28/M 
 42            42           4 F  1-14  2054 Morgan Shoemake         F      12  Colorado Spgs  CO        32:37    32:29     10:29/M 
 43            43           7 F 15-19  2101 Sullivan Waskosky       F      15  Colorado Spgs  CO        33:00    32:53     10:36/M 
 44            44           2 F 45-49  2070 Jennifer Allen          F      46  Colorado Spgs  CO        33:02    32:55     10:37/M 
 45            45           3 F 45-49  2000 Connie D Smith          F      49  Woodland Park  CO        33:12    33:00     10:39/M 
 46            46           4 F 35-39  2045 Mary McEwan             F      37  Colorado Spgs  CO        33:07    33:07     10:41/M 
 47            47           5 F 35-39  2044 Lori McDermott          F      37  Cherry Hills Village  CO 33:30    33:15     10:44/M 
 48            48           4 F 45-49  2088 Debbie Zach             F      46  Centennial  CO           33:24    33:17     10:44/M 
 49            49           6 F 35-39  2077 Shelley Hitz            F      37  Colorado Spgs  CO        33:41    33:28     10:48/M 
 50            50           5 F 45-49  2205 Jill Quirico            F      45  Colorado Spgs  CO        33:48    33:35     10:50/M 
 51            51           8 F 20-24  2181 Jenna Mulligan          F      22  Colorado Spgs  CO        34:12    34:01     10:58/M 
 52            52           6 F 40-44  2097 Loree Decker            F      42  Parker  CO               34:29    34:13     11:02/M 
 53            53           7 F 40-44  2006 Gina Garcia             F      44  Pueblo West  CO          35:12    35:00     11:17/M 
 54            54           5 F 25-29  2134 Sarah Pacaya            F      28  Colorado Spgs  CO        35:13    35:13     11:22/M 
 55            55           6 F 25-29  1447 Angela N Miller         F      29  Colorado Spgs  CO        35:30    35:19     11:24/M 
 56            56           8 F 40-44  2165 Rae Bungall             F      44  Colorado Spgs  CO        35:31    35:19     11:24/M 
 57            57           9 F 20-24  2161 Kim Morgan              F      22  Colorado Spgs  CO        35:34    35:29     11:27/M 
 58            58           7 F 25-29  2151 Barbara R Rutter        F      29  Manitou Springs  CO      35:46    35:35     11:29/M 
 59            59           5 F 50-54  2059 Joanne Smaldino-Bennett F      52  Monument  CO             37:21    37:12     12:00/M 
 60            60           7 F 35-39  2055 Jennifer L Silbor       F      35  Phoenix  AZ              37:26    37:17     12:02/M 
 61            61           5 F  1-14  2074 Elizabeth Gazzam        F      7   Euless  TX               37:44    37:35     12:07/M 
 62            62           8 F 25-29  2061 Jennifer Taylor         F      27  Colorado Spgs  CO        38:01    37:39     12:09/M 
 63            63           9 F 40-44  2019 Kim Darden              F      42  Andover  KS              37:52    37:41     12:09/M 
 64            64           8 F 35-39  295  Lisa Gazzam             F      38  Euless  TX               38:10    38:01     12:16/M 
 65            65           8 F 30-34  2025 Michele Edling          F      31  Fountain  CO             38:31    38:16     12:21/M 
 66            66           9 F 35-39  2021 Cindy K Davis           F      37  Lansing  MI              38:32    38:18     12:21/M 
 67            67           6 F 45-49  2124 Angie Gerholdt          F      45  Colorado Spgs  CO        38:46    38:35     12:27/M 
 68            68           10 F 35-39 2090 Nicole Anderson         F      36  Colorado Spgs  CO        38:50    38:36     12:27/M 
 69            69           10 F 20-24 2014 Morgan L Bartel         F      23  Liberal  KS              39:01    38:43     12:29/M 
 70            70           9 F 30-34  2048 Katie Rizzuto           F      34  Colorado Spgs  CO        39:14    38:51     12:32/M 
 71            71           6 F  1-14  2202 Amber Noble             F      9   Wellington  CO           39:19    39:02     12:35/M 
 72            72           7 F  1-14  2204 Katie Noble             F      12  Wellington  CO           39:18    39:02     12:35/M 
 73            73           11 F 35-39 2020 Beka Davis              F      39  Boulder  CO              39:32    39:24     12:43/M 
 74            74           10 F 30-34 2103 Jennie K Bachelor       F      30  Pueblo  CO               39:54    39:44     12:49/M 
 75            75           11 F 20-24 2024 Stephanie F Dillon      F      23  Colorado Spgs  CO        39:55    39:44     12:49/M 
 76            76           9 F 25-29  2099 Alisha Zellner          F      25  Fort Collins  CO         40:12    39:59     12:54/M 
 77            77           10 F 25-29 2058 Colleen Slavens         F      27  Highlands Ranch  CO      40:38    40:23     13:02/M 
 78            78           11 F 30-34 2030 Jennifer Green          F      30  Colorado Spgs  CO        40:48    40:30     13:04/M 
 79            79           7 F 45-49  2137 Ann H Adams             F      47  Colorado Spgs  CO        41:39    41:21     13:20/M 
 80            80           11 F 25-29 2049 Lori Roark              F      29  Shreveport  LA           42:57    42:43     13:47/M 
 81            81           10 F 40-44 2207 Ginger Sain             F      41  Peyton  CO               42:52    42:46     13:48/M 
 82            82           1 F 65-69  2012 Ilda Aurelio            F      67  Thornton  CO             43:14    43:10     13:55/M 
 83            83           2 F 55-59  2040 Vickie L Lakes          F      55  Miamisburg  OH           44:34    44:13     14:16/M 
 84            84           12 F 25-29 251  Elizabeth A Farrelly    F      28  Denver  CO               45:25    45:05     14:33/M 
 85            85           13 F 25-29 2027 Rachel M Ehbrecht       F      27  Aurora  CO               45:29    45:06     14:33/M 
 86            86           3 F 55-59  2106 Gale L Gerken           F      58  Colorado Spgs  CO        45:49    45:37     14:43/M 
 87            87           12 F 35-39 2060 Beverly D Suazo         F      38  Denver  CO               46:22    46:08     14:53/M 
 88            88           6 F 50-54  2159 Sharon Burton           F      50  Divide  CO               46:39    46:18     14:56/M 
 89            89           4 F 55-59  2071 Donna Craig             F      55  Colorado Spgs  CO        46:42    46:27     14:59/M 
 90            90           11 F 40-44 2145 Abby Deep               F      41  Beavercreek  OH          52:47    52:30     16:56/M 
 91            91           12 F 20-24 2140 Lauren Baxter           F      21  Littleton  CO            53:06    52:44     17:01/M 
 92            92           8 F 15-19  2038 Jenna R Lakes           F      15  Miamisburg  OH           53:05    52:46     17:01/M 
 93            93           7 F 50-54  2189 Patricia Zellner        F      53  Colorado Springs  CO     54:06    52:51     17:03/M 
 94            94           9 F 15-19  2039 Kristen N Lakes         F      18  Miamisburg  OH           53:14    52:54     17:04/M 
 95            95           5 F 55-59  2117 Lori Henley             F      58  Denver  CO               55:12    55:00     17:45/M 
 96            96           1 F 60-64  2065 Susan E Westervelt      F      61  Golden  CO               56:29    56:16     18:09/M 
 97            97           13 F 35-39 2022 Jackie Davis            F      35  Enid  OK                 1:02:13  1:01:58   19:59/M 

Male Results | Age Group Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page