Garden of the Gods 5k Run
June 10, 2012 @ 7:15 a.m. – Manitou Springs, Colorado
1st leg of the Triple Crown of Running
Garden of the Gods Ten Mile Run

Female Results | Age Group Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page


 Garden of the Gods           
 Male Results
 June 10, 2012           
 Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org           
                                                                                                                                         
 Overall Place Gender Place AG Place   Bib  Name                              Gender Age City                 Gun Time Chip Time Pace    
 1             1            Overall    2168 David R Powers                    M      19  Security  CO         18:54    18:54     6:06/M  
 2             2            Overall    2078 Corey Lewenkamp                   M      15  Pueblo West  CO      19:30    19:28     6:17/M  
 3             3            Overall    2046 Daniel Myers                      M      17  Colorado Spgs  CO    19:43    19:40     6:21/M  
 4             4            Overall    2172 Keith A Morgan                    M      20  Colorado Spgs  CO    20:17    20:14     6:32/M  
 5             5            Overall    2119 Matt Najarian                     M      16  Colorado Spgs  CA    20:32    20:30     6:37/M  
 6             6            Overall    2115 Colin Adams                       M      15  Colorado Spgs  CO    20:46    20:42     6:41/M  
 7             7            Overall    2149 Michael Guenther                  M      50  Monument  CO         21:11    21:07     6:49/M  
 8             8            Overall    2144 Benjamin Blackhurst               M      17  Colorado Spgs  CO    21:16    21:11     6:50/M  
 9             9            Overall    2173 Eric J Morgan                     M      18  Cotopaxi  CO         21:50    21:46     7:01/M  
 10            10           Overall    2178 Danny Watts                       M      14  Peyton  CO           21:59    21:56     7:05/M  
 11            11           1 M 25-29  2163 Grant J Ambroz                    M      26  Colorado Spgs  CO    22:14    22:05     7:07/M  
 12            12           2 M  1-14  2091 Mike R Greenbaum                  M      14  Colorado Spgs  CO    22:24    22:16     7:11/M  
 13            13           1 M 35-39  2133 Jessie R Mendez                   M      37  Colorado Spgs  CO    22:46    22:40     7:19/M  
 14            14           Master     2028 David Garrett                     M      51  Albuqurque  NM       22:56    22:52     7:23/M  
 15            15           Master     2003 Michael Schenk                    M      59  Colorado Spgs  CO    23:08    23:02     7:26/M  
 16            16           8 M 15-19  2036 Brandon Kronshage                 M      16  Colorado Spgs  CO    23:11    23:02     7:26/M  
 17            17           2 M 35-39  2209 Randy Skellenger                  M      37  Lodi  WI             23:10    23:10     7:28/M  
 18            18           Master     2008 Pablo Vigil                       M      60  Loveland  CO         23:20    23:16     7:30/M  
 19            19           2 M 25-29  2141 Andy Beltz                        M      25  Colorado Spgs  CO    23:31    23:26     7:34/M  
 20            20           3 M  1-14  2052 William J Schenk                  M      13  Colorado Spgs  CO    23:52    23:46     7:40/M  
 21            21           Master     2200 William Busovsky                  M      56  Colorado Spgs  CO    23:54    23:48     7:41/M  
 22            22           3 M 35-39  2056 Keith J Silbor                    M      35  Phoenix  AZ          24:32    24:26     7:53/M  
 23            23           4 M  1-14  2203 Dean Noble                        M      10  Wellington  CO       25:20    25:15     8:09/M  
 24            24           Master     2093 Mark Lanser                       M      40  Cadillac  MI         26:04    25:54     8:21/M  
 25            25           2 M 20-24  2102 Matthew Amechazurra               M      24  Colorado Spgs  CO    26:07    26:01     8:24/M  
 26            26           5 M  1-14  2037 Nicholas Kronshage                M      12  Colorado Spgs  CO    26:15    26:06     8:25/M  
 27            27           3 M 55-59  2167 Mark C Brockie                    M      56  Colorado Spgs  CO    26:21    26:16     8:28/M  
 28            28           2 M 40-44  2179 Marc Gonzalez                     M      43  Colorado Springs  CO 26:32    26:25     8:31/M  
 29            29           3 M 50-54  2111 Manuel L Ramsey                   M      50  Colorado Spgs  CO    28:07    27:58     9:01/M  
 30            30           3 M 25-29  2073 Iain Crawford                     M      26  Arlington  VA        28:16    28:09     9:05/M  
 31            31           4 M 35-39  2017 Justin Chambers                   M      38  Colorado Spgs  CO    28:30    28:22     9:09/M  
 32            32           1 M  0- 0  2188 John Wilooky                      M      0   Westminster  CO      28:58    28:43     9:16/M  
 33            33           5 M 35-39  2158 Mark A Keller                     M      38  Colorado Spgs  CO    29:06    28:52     9:19/M  
 34            34           6 M 35-39  2085 Christopher Vanderhoof            M      36  Denver  CO           29:07    28:56     9:20/M  
 35            35           4 M 50-54  2079 Stanley Moore                     M      54  Pueblo  CO           29:14    28:59     9:21/M  
 36            36           1 M 45-49  2035 Timothy J Kirby                   M      49  Coconut Creek  FL    29:09    29:01     9:22/M  
 37            37           7 M 35-39  2096 Jared Richman                     M      36  Colorado Spgs  CO    29:14    29:09     9:24/M  
 38            38           6 M  1-14  2004 Hunter A Mullican                 M      14  Fountain  CO         29:27    29:10     9:25/M  
 39            39           2 M 60-64  2157 Robert Hobbs                      M      60  Colorado Spgs  CO    29:23    29:13     9:25/M  
 40            40           4 M 55-59  2098 John Thunen                       M      57  Centennial  CO       29:21    29:15     9:26/M  
 41            41           1 M 70-74  2153 Jeff H Smith                      M      71  Colorado Spgs  CO    29:58    29:49     9:37/M  
 42            42           2 M 45-49  2087 David Zach                        M      47  Centennial  CO       30:28    30:21     9:47/M  
 43            43           7 M  1-14  2089 Joshua Zach                       M      8   Centennial  CO       30:28    30:21     9:47/M  
 44            44           8 M  1-14  2152 Shane V Carrigan                  M      8   Falson  CO           30:37    30:32     9:51/M  
 45            45           8 M 35-39  2081 Stuart Rhodes                     M      35  Colorado Spgs  CO    31:37    31:24     10:08/M 
 46            46           3 M 45-49  2114 John Tweed                        M      47  Aurora  CO           31:36    31:28     10:09/M 
 47            47           3 M 40-44  2171 Hunter L Helton                   M      41  Colorado Spgs  CO    31:43    31:33     10:11/M 
 48            48           5 M 50-54  2184 Rich Derby                        M      52  Grand Rapids  MI     31:54    31:47     10:15/M 
 49            49           4 M 45-49  2063 Tim Walilko                       M      46  Centennial  CO       32:06    31:55     10:18/M 
 50            50           4 M 25-29  2118 Greg Miller                       M      29  Colorado Spgs  CO    32:15    32:02     10:20/M 
 51            51           3 M 20-24  2109 Casey Nation                      M      22  Fort Collins  CO     32:41    32:25     10:27/M 
 52            52           9 M 35-39  2034 Chad Kimball                      M      39  Colorado Spgs  CO    32:50    32:27     10:28/M 
 53            53           4 M 40-44  2067 Rob Wiley                         M      41  Castle Rock  CO      32:58    32:45     10:34/M 
 54            54           5 M 40-44  2208 Sammy Sain                        M      41  Peyton  CO           32:55    32:50     10:35/M 
 55            55           9 M  1-14  2147 Sammy Deep                        M      7   Beavercreek  OH      33:20    33:04     10:40/M 
 56            56           6 M 50-54  2180 Geoff Mulligan                    M      54  Colorado Spgs  CO    34:12    34:02     10:59/M 
 57            57           10 M  1-14 2148 Tommy Deep                        M      10  Beavercreek  OH      34:40    34:22     11:05/M 
 58            58           6 M 40-44  2127 James W Larsen                    M      43  Englewood  CO        35:07    34:53     11:15/M 
 59            59           4 M 20-24  2125 Garfield Gerholdt                 M      22  Colorado Spgs  CO    35:55    35:44     11:32/M 
 60            60           11 M  1-14 2175 Michael Collier                   M      13  Colorado Spgs  CO    36:19    36:13     11:41/M 
 61            61           10 M 35-39 2176 Timothy Collier                   M      39  Colorado Spgs  CO    36:19    36:14     11:41/M 
 62            62           5 M 25-29  2013 Colton C Bartel                   M      27  Liberal  KS          36:58    36:40     11:50/M 
 63            63           11 M 35-39 2104 Michael Brakel                    M      39  Cibolo  TX           37:13    36:52     11:54/M 
 64            64           12 M  1-14 2075 Tyler Gazzam                      M      8   Euless  TX           37:54    37:44     12:10/M 
 65            65           7 M 40-44  294  George Gazzam                     M      42  Euless  TX           37:54    37:45     12:11/M 
 66            66           9 M 15-19  2121 Garrett Brock                     M      18  Wichita Falls  TX    40:23    40:09     12:57/M 
 67            67           12 M 35-39 2126 Jason Johnson                     M      35  Colorado Spgs  CO    40:26    40:18     13:00/M 
 68            68           5 M 20-24  2001 Cory R Sparks                     M      24  Peyton  CO           40:39    40:39     13:07/M 
 69            69           5 M 55-59  2138 Thomas C Adams                    M      56  Colorado Spgs  CO    41:39    41:21     13:20/M 
 70            70           13 M  1-14 2206 Gavin Sain                        M      11  Peyton  CO           42:52    42:46     13:48/M 
 71            71           6 M 20-24  2026 Frank B Ehbrecht                  M      24  Aurora  CO           45:29    45:06     14:33/M 
 72            72           14 M  1-14 2146 Johnny Deep                       M      9   Beavercreek  OH      52:47    52:30     16:56/M 
 73            73           6 M 25-29  2139 Daniel R Baxter                   M      29  Littleton  CO        53:06    52:44     17:01/M 
 74            74           7 M 25-29  2122 Sandeep Reddy Chelamacherla Anand M      28  Denver  CO           55:36    55:22     17:52/M 
 75            75           3 M 60-64  2062 Michael Van Atta                  M      64  Golden  CO           56:29    56:17     18:09/M 

Female Results | Age Group Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page