Garden of the Gods 10 Mile Run
June 9, 2013 @ 7 a.m. – Manitou Springs, Colorado
1st leg of the Triple Crown of Running
Garden of the Gods Ten Mile Run

Back to Results Page


 
Garden of the Gods              
USATF Colorado 10 Mile Championship              
June 09, 2013              
Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Female

 OPlc GPlc AGPlc      Bib  Name               Sx Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 26   2    1 F 40-44  2    Nuta Olaru         F  42 Longmont  CO        31:12      30:00      1:01:13 1:01:12 6:07/M  USATF 
 49   5    3 F 25-29  1457 Kelly Calway       F  29 Manitou Springs  CO 33:07      32:35      1:05:42 1:05:42 6:34/M  USATF 
 51   6    4 F 25-29  5    Christie Foster    F  25 Colorado Spgs  CO   33:43      32:16      1:05:59 1:05:57 6:36/M  USATF 
 64   7    2 F 30-34  1325 Ashlee K Nelson    F  32 Colorado Spgs  CO   34:24      32:32      1:06:56 1:06:52 6:42/M  USATF 
 72   8    1 F 35-39  18   Angie K Sandy      F  36 Alamosa  CO         34:56      33:03      1:08:00 1:07:57 6:48/M  USATF 
 77   10   5 F 25-29  1421 Nicole Mericle     F  25 Boulder  CO         34:57      33:52      1:08:49 1:08:43 6:53/M  USATF 
 80   12   2 F 40-44  1136 Connilee Walter    F  40 Colorado Spgs  CO   35:57      33:31      1:09:28 1:09:20 6:57/M  USATF 
 84   14   1 F 45-49  657  Rochelle A Persson F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO   35:23      34:27      1:09:50 1:09:46 6:59/M  USATF 
 124  16   1 F 50-54  1701 Laura Bruess       F  52 Boulder  CO         37:23      36:16      1:13:39 1:13:36 7:22/M  USATF 
 150  24   1 F  1-14  1281 Kayli Tabares      F  13 Colorado Spgs  CO   38:34      36:50      1:15:25 1:15:14 7:33/M  USATF 
 173  29   3 F 50-54  1295 Judy Chamberlin    F  54 Golden  CO          38:52      37:49      1:16:42 1:16:33 7:40/M  USATF 
 213  35   1 F 15-19  1190 Taylor Survil      F  19 Aurora  CO          41:12      37:47      1:19:00 1:18:50 7:54/M  USATF 
 224  39   2 F 45-49  1009 Sharon Argenio     F  47 Littleton  CO       41:02      38:22      1:19:25 1:19:21 7:57/M  USATF 
 241  43   3 F 45-49  1299 Karen Smidt        F  46 Brighton  CO        41:33      38:27      1:20:01 1:19:51 8:00/M  USATF 
 311  65   6 F 50-54  1050 Kimberly Greer     F  52 Larkspur  CO        42:25      40:23      1:22:48 1:22:32 8:17/M  USATF 
 1165 486  40 F 50-54 775  Tanya Schwindt     F  51 Colorado Spgs  CO   56:38      53:35      1:50:13 1:48:50 11:01/M USATF 

Male

 OPlc GPlc AGPlc      Bib  Name              Sx Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 6    6    2 M 20-24  19   Andy J Wacker     M  24 Boulder  CO         27:08      25:39      52:48   52:46   5:17/M  USATF 
 7    7    4 M 25-29  4    Brandon Birdsong  M  25 Colorado Spgs  CO   26:58      26:20      53:18   53:18   5:20/M  USATF 
 9    9    5 M 25-29  8    Jeffrey Eggleston M  28 Boulder  CO         27:44      26:11      53:56   53:55   5:24/M  USATF 
 11   11   4 M 30-34  13   Matt Levassiur    M  31 Colorado Spgs  CO   27:58      27:14      55:13   55:09   5:31/M  USATF 
 12   12   5 M 30-34  17   Neil C McDonagh   M  31 Manitou Springs  CO 28:17      27:12      55:29   55:27   5:33/M  USATF 
 13   13   3 M 20-24  1082 Andrew P Lesser   M  23 Fort Collins  CO    28:27      27:11      55:38   55:36   5:34/M  USATF 
 21   20   1 M 40-44  1730 D D Scudamore     M  43 Denver  CO          31:02      29:10      1:00:13 1:00:11 6:01/M  USATF 
 29   27   1 M 45-49  1286 Daniel G Vega     M  45 Colorado Spgs  CO   31:01      30:50      1:01:52 1:01:49 6:11/M  USATF 
 35   32   3 M 35-39  368  Cj Hitz           M  39 Colorado Spgs  CO   31:54      31:20      1:03:14 1:03:11 6:19/M  USATF 
 44   41   7 M 40-44  1403 Gerald B Romero   M  41 Colorado Spgs  CO   32:54      31:37      1:04:32 1:04:28 6:27/M  USATF 
 53   47   2 M 50-54  1189 Jay Survil        M  54 Aurora  CO          34:02      32:15      1:06:17 1:06:14 6:38/M  USATF 
 55   49   6 M 15-19  1670 Alex Haberkorn    M  17 Falcon  CO          32:46      33:32      1:06:19 1:06:12 6:38/M  USATF 
 63   57   1 M 55-59  1133 John Victoria     M  59 Colorado Spgs  CO   33:54      33:01      1:06:55 1:06:51 6:42/M  USATF 
 76   67   11 M 15-19 29   Zachary Alhamra   M  16 Colorado Spgs  CO   32:49      35:50      1:08:40 1:08:37 6:52/M  USATF 
 93   79   3 M 50-54  1178 Andrew Loizeaux   M  52 Denver  CO          36:34      34:05      1:10:39 1:09:58 7:04/M  USATF 
 100  86   12 M 15-19 1468 Saxon Musgrave    M  16 Fountain  CO        37:55      33:40      1:11:36 1:09:41 7:10/M  USATF 
 108  94   17 M 25-29 750  Devin Rourke      M  26 Boulder  CO         35:41      36:32      1:12:13 1:12:10 7:13/M  USATF 
 117  102  5 M 50-54  119  Samuel Callan     M  50 Colorado Spgs  CO   37:11      35:48      1:12:59 1:12:49 7:18/M  USATF 
 118  103  1 M 65-69  1292 Dave Dooley       M  66 Erie  CO            36:47      36:17      1:13:05 1:13:01 7:19/M  USATF 
 146  124  19 M 40-44 821  Timothy Steffens  M  42 Colorado Spgs  CO   37:57      37:15      1:15:13 1:15:07 7:31/M  USATF 
 155  130  17 M 15-19 1231 David Soto        M  15 Colorado Spgs  CO   36:36      39:10      1:15:47 1:15:40 7:35/M  USATF 
 187  155  6 M 55-59  792  Barry Siff        M  57 Boulder  CO         39:30      38:07      1:17:38 1:17:33 7:46/M  USATF 
 235  194  30 M 40-44 1725 Joel Robb         M  42 Monument  CO        40:57      38:47      1:19:44 1:19:25 7:58/M  USATF 
 1139 669  12 M 65-69 78   Al Binder         M  68 Evergreen  CO       53:15      55:59      1:49:14 1:48:24 10:55/M USATF 
 1228 703  24 M 60-64 1085 David C Lutter    M  60 Commerce City  CO   58:14      55:11      1:53:25 1:52:12 11:21/M USATF 
 1377 755  86 M 45-49 994  Craig Seay        M  46 Colorado Spgs  CO   59:50      1:06:33    2:06:23 2:04:59 12:38/M USATF 


################

Age-Groups

Female  1 to 14           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     1281 Kayli Tabares      13 Colorado Spgs  CO   38:34      36:50      1:15:25 1:15:14 7:33/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 15 to 19           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     1190 Taylor Survil      19 Aurora  CO          41:12      37:47      1:19:00 1:18:50 7:54/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 25 to 29           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     1457 Kelly Calway       29 Manitou Springs  CO 33:07      32:35      1:05:42 1:05:42 6:34/M  USATF 
 2     5    Christie Foster    25 Colorado Spgs  CO   33:43      32:16      1:05:59 1:05:57 6:36/M  USATF 
 3     1421 Nicole Mericle     25 Boulder  CO         34:57      33:52      1:08:49 1:08:43 6:53/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 30 to 34           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     1325 Ashlee K Nelson    32 Colorado Spgs  CO   34:24      32:32      1:06:56 1:06:52 6:42/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 35 to 39           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     18   Angie K Sandy      36 Alamosa  CO         34:56      33:03      1:08:00 1:07:57 6:48/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 40 to 44           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     2    Nuta Olaru         42 Longmont  CO        31:12      30:00      1:01:13 1:01:12 6:07/M  USATF 
 2     1136 Connilee Walter    40 Colorado Spgs  CO   35:57      33:31      1:09:28 1:09:20 6:57/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 45 to 49           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     657  Rochelle A Persson 45 Colorado Spgs  CO   35:23      34:27      1:09:50 1:09:46 6:59/M  USATF 
 2     1009 Sharon Argenio     47 Littleton  CO       41:02      38:22      1:19:25 1:19:21 7:57/M  USATF 
 3     1299 Karen Smidt        46 Brighton  CO        41:33      38:27      1:20:01 1:19:51 8:00/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female 50 to 54           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     1701 Laura Bruess       52 Boulder  CO         37:23      36:16      1:13:39 1:13:36 7:22/M  USATF 
 2     1295 Judy Chamberlin    54 Golden  CO          38:52      37:49      1:16:42 1:16:33 7:40/M  USATF 
 3     1050 Kimberly Greer     52 Larkspur  CO        42:25      40:23      1:22:48 1:22:32 8:17/M  USATF 
 4     775  Tanya Schwindt     51 Colorado Spgs  CO   56:38      53:35      1:50:13 1:48:50 11:01/M USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 15 to 19           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     1670 Alex Haberkorn     17 Falcon  CO          32:46      33:32      1:06:19 1:06:12 6:38/M  USATF 
 2     29   Zachary Alhamra    16 Colorado Spgs  CO   32:49      35:50      1:08:40 1:08:37 6:52/M  USATF 
 3     1468 Saxon Musgrave     16 Fountain  CO        37:55      33:40      1:11:36 1:09:41 7:10/M  USATF 
 4     1231 David Soto         15 Colorado Spgs  CO   36:36      39:10      1:15:47 1:15:40 7:35/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 20 to 24           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     19   Andy J Wacker      24 Boulder  CO         27:08      25:39      52:48   52:46   5:17/M  USATF 
 2     1082 Andrew P Lesser    23 Fort Collins  CO    28:27      27:11      55:38   55:36   5:34/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 25 to 29           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     4    Brandon Birdsong   25 Colorado Spgs  CO   26:58      26:20      53:18   53:18   5:20/M  USATF 
 2     8    Jeffrey Eggleston  28 Boulder  CO         27:44      26:11      53:56   53:55   5:24/M  USATF 
 3     750  Devin Rourke       26 Boulder  CO         35:41      36:32      1:12:13 1:12:10 7:13/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 30 to 34           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     13   Matt Levassiur     31 Colorado Spgs  CO   27:58      27:14      55:13   55:09   5:31/M  USATF 
 2     17   Neil C McDonagh    31 Manitou Springs  CO 28:17      27:12      55:29   55:27   5:33/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 35 to 39           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     368  Cj Hitz            39 Colorado Spgs  CO   31:54      31:20      1:03:14 1:03:11 6:19/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 40 to 44           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     1730 D D Scudamore      43 Denver  CO          31:02      29:10      1:00:13 1:00:11 6:01/M  USATF 
 2     1403 Gerald B Romero    41 Colorado Spgs  CO   32:54      31:37      1:04:32 1:04:28 6:27/M  USATF 
 3     821  Timothy Steffens   42 Colorado Spgs  CO   37:57      37:15      1:15:13 1:15:07 7:31/M  USATF 
 4     1725 Joel Robb          42 Monument  CO        40:57      38:47      1:19:44 1:19:25 7:58/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 45 to 49           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     1286 Daniel G Vega      45 Colorado Spgs  CO   31:01      30:50      1:01:52 1:01:49 6:11/M  USATF 
 2     994  Craig Seay         46 Colorado Spgs  CO   59:50      1:06:33    2:06:23 2:04:59 12:38/M USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 50 to 54           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     1189 Jay Survil         54 Aurora  CO          34:02      32:15      1:06:17 1:06:14 6:38/M  USATF 
 2     1178 Andrew Loizeaux    52 Denver  CO          36:34      34:05      1:10:39 1:09:58 7:04/M  USATF 
 3     119  Samuel Callan      50 Colorado Spgs  CO   37:11      35:48      1:12:59 1:12:49 7:18/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 55 to 59           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     1133 John Victoria      59 Colorado Spgs  CO   33:54      33:01      1:06:55 1:06:51 6:42/M  USATF 
 2     792  Barry Siff         57 Boulder  CO         39:30      38:07      1:17:38 1:17:33 7:46/M  USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 60 to 64           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     1085 David C Lutter     60 Commerce City  CO   58:14      55:11      1:53:25 1:52:12 11:21/M USATF 
                                                                                                          
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male 65 to 69           
 AGPlc Bib  Name               Ag City                Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    Pace    USATF 
 1     1292 Dave Dooley        66 Erie  CO            36:47      36:17      1:13:05 1:13:01 7:19/M  USATF 
 2     78   Al Binder          68 Evergreen  CO       53:15      55:59      1:49:14 1:48:24 10:55/M USATF 




################



Awards
                                            USATF-Overall Female                                             

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    2    Nuta Olaru                F  42 Longmont  CO          31:12      30:00      1:01:13 1:01:12 USATF 
           New Master Course Record!!!
           Previous Record:  1:01:40, set in 2011 by Nuta Olaru
                             age 40, from Longmont CO
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F40-44
           Previous Record:  1:01:40, set in 2011 by Nuta Olaru
                             age 40, from Longmont CO

  2    1457 Kelly Calway              F  29 Manitou Springs  CO   33:07      32:35      1:05:42 1:05:42 USATF 
  3    5    Christie Foster           F  25 Colorado Spgs  CO     33:43      32:16      1:05:59 1:05:57 USATF 
  4    1325 Ashlee K Nelson           F  32 Colorado Spgs  CO     34:24      32:32      1:06:56 1:06:52 USATF 
  5    18   Angie K Sandy             F  36 Alamosa  CO           34:56      33:03      1:08:00 1:07:57 USATF 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              USATF-Overall Male                                              

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    19   Andy J Wacker             M  24 Boulder  CO           27:08      25:39      52:48   52:46   USATF 
  2    4    Brandon Birdsong          M  25 Colorado Spgs  CO     26:58      26:20      53:18   53:18   USATF 
  3    8    Jeffrey Eggleston         M  28 Boulder  CO           27:44      26:11      53:56   53:55   USATF 
  4    13   Matt Levassiur            M  31 Colorado Spgs  CO     27:58      27:14      55:13   55:09   USATF 
  5    17   Neil C McDonagh           M  31 Manitou Springs  CO   28:17      27:12      55:29   55:27   USATF 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              USATF-Master Female                                             

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    1136 Connilee Walter           F  40 Colorado Spgs  CO     35:57      33:31      1:09:28 1:09:20 USATF 
  2    657  Rochelle A Persson        F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO     35:23      34:27      1:09:50 1:09:46 USATF 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F45-49
           Previous Record:  1:12:25, set in 2008 by Amy K Regnier
                             age 45, from Colorado Springs CO

  3    1701 Laura Bruess              F  52 Boulder  CO           37:23      36:16      1:13:39 1:13:36 USATF 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F50-54
           Previous Record:  1:18:51, set in 2012 by Janice Flynn
                             age 53, from Colorado Springs CO

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               USATF-Master Male                                              

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    1730 D D Scudamore             M  43 Denver  CO            31:02      29:10      1:00:13 1:00:11 USATF 
  2    1286 Daniel G Vega             M  45 Colorado Spgs  CO     31:01      30:50      1:01:52 1:01:49 USATF 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M45-49
           Previous Record:  1:01:58, set in 2008 by Michael J Hagen
                             age 45, from Colorado Springs CO

  3    1403 Gerald B Romero           M  41 Colorado Spgs  CO     32:54      31:37      1:04:32 1:04:28 USATF 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          USATF-Age-Group Male 40-44                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    821  Timothy Steffens          M  42 Colorado Spgs  CO     37:57      37:15      1:15:13 1:15:07 USATF 
  2    1725 Joel Robb                 M  42 Monument  CO          40:57      38:47      1:19:44 1:19:25 USATF 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          USATF-Age-Group Male 45-49                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    994  Craig Seay                M  46 Colorado Spgs  CO     59:50      1:06:33    2:06:23 2:04:59 USATF 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          USATF-Age-Group Male 50-54                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    1189 Jay Survil                M  54 Aurora  CO            34:02      32:15      1:06:17 1:06:14 USATF 
  2    1178 Andrew Loizeaux           M  52 Denver  CO            36:34      34:05      1:10:39 1:09:58 USATF 
  3    119  Samuel Callan             M  50 Colorado Spgs  CO     37:11      35:48      1:12:59 1:12:49 USATF 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          USATF-Age-Group Male 55-59                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    1133 John Victoria             M  59 Colorado Spgs  CO     33:54      33:01      1:06:55 1:06:51 USATF 
  2    792  Barry Siff                M  57 Boulder  CO           39:30      38:07      1:17:38 1:17:33 USATF 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          USATF-Age-Group Male 60-64                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    1085 David C Lutter            M  60 Commerce City  CO     58:14      55:11      1:53:25 1:52:12 USATF 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          USATF-Age-Group Male 65-69                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    1292 Dave Dooley               M  66 Erie  CO              36:47      36:17      1:13:05 1:13:01 USATF 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M65-69
           Previous Record:  1:18:26, set in 2010 by J B Chavez
                             age 65, from Colorado Springs CO

  2    78   Al Binder                 M  68 Evergreen  CO         53:15      55:59      1:49:14 1:48:24 USATF 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         USATF-Age-Group Female 45-49                                         

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    1009 Sharon Argenio            F  47 Littleton  CO         41:02      38:22      1:19:25 1:19:21 USATF 
  2    1299 Karen Smidt               F  46 Brighton  CO          41:33      38:27      1:20:01 1:19:51 USATF 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         USATF-Age-Group Female 50-54                                         

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    USATF 
  1    1295 Judy Chamberlin           F  54 Golden  CO            38:52      37:49      1:16:42 1:16:33 USATF 
  2    1050 Kimberly Greer            F  52 Larkspur  CO          42:25      40:23      1:22:48 1:22:32 USATF 
  3    775  Tanya Schwindt            F  51 Colorado Spgs  CO     56:38      53:35      1:50:13 1:48:50 USATF 




Back to Results Page